Friday

ALARMING: DJ Khaled proposes to Nicki Minaj With A $500k Diamond Ring


This is one of the greatest news in the world of HIP HOP, Dope ass Ni**a DJ Khaled proposed to Nicki Minaj on MTV news with a $500K Diamond Ring. It was absolutely shocking to the world, no one expected this kinda news. He was tripping for a long while and hiding his feelings like a BOSS. I guess he couldn't wait no more. Well we don't know what would happen to Drake who is also tripping for Nicki.
Read what he said on air:
"I want to be honest with you. I love you. I like you. I want you to be mine. The only reason I'm not telling you this face to face is because I know that you're busy. You need a man like me in your life that’s gonna take care of you and respect you. You gotta take your time and think about it, I understand... but I know I have to be here today to let you know how serious I am and about how serious this is to me. I want to let your fans know, my fans know, my family, your family, that I wanna marry you. I been working hard to get this ring... Nicki Minaj... will you marry me?'
DJ Khaled popped the question with a $500,000 diamond ring and with help from MTV. Nicki hasn't responded yet. The two recently worked together on Nicki's latest single 'Twerk It'. See his proposal video after the cut...he sounds damn serious... check out the video


No comments:

Recommended

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...